of x

Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh khối 12

Đăng ngày | Thể loại: | Lần tải: 0 | Lần xem: 3 | Page: 18 | FileSize: M | File type: PDF
3 lần xem

Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh khối 12. Mời các bạn cùng tham khảo đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh khối 12 dành cho học sinh lớp 12 sẽ giúp các bạn ôn tập lại kiến thức đã học, có cơ hội đánh giá lại năng lực của mình trước kỳ thi sắp tới. Chúc các bạn thành công.. Giống các thư viện tài liệu khác được bạn đọc chia sẽ hoặc do tìm kiếm lại và giới thiệu lại cho các bạn với mục đích tham khảo , chúng tôi không thu tiền từ thành viên ,nếu phát hiện nội dung phi phạm bản quyền hoặc vi phạm pháp luật xin thông báo cho chúng tôi,Ngoài tài liệu này, bạn có thể tải giáo án miễn phí phục vụ học tập Một số tài liệu tải về lỗi font chữ không hiển thị đúng, thì do máy tính bạn không hỗ trợ font củ, bạn download các font .vntime củ về cài sẽ xem được.

https://tailieumienphi.vn/doc/de-kiem-tra-15-phut-tieng-anh-khoi-12-vg1vtq.html

Nội dung

Tài Liệu Miễn Phí xin trân trọng giới thiệu đến bạn đọc tài liệu Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh khối 12.Để chia sẽ thêm cho các Thầy cô, các bạn sinh viên, học viên nguồn thư viện Tài Liệu Phổ Thông,Đề thi - Kiểm tra mang đến cho học tập.Xin mời thành viên đang cần cùng xem ,Tài liệu Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh khối 12 thuộc chuyên mục ,Tài Liệu Phổ Thông,Đề thi - Kiểm tra được giới thiệu bởi thành viên dethikiemtra tới các bạn nhằm mục tiêu nâng cao kiến thức , tài liệu này được chia sẽ vào thể loại Tài Liệu Phổ Thông,Đề thi - Kiểm tra , có tổng cộng 18 trang , thuộc thể loại .PDF, cùng danh mục còn có Từ vựng Tiếng Anh, Ngữ pháp Tiếng Anh, Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh 12, Đề kiểm tra Tiếng Anh 12, Đề kiểm tra lớp 12, Đề kiểm tra ,bạn có thể download miễn phí , hãy chia sẽ cho cộng đồng cùng học tập . Để tải file về, đọc giả click chuột nút download bên dưới
Mời những bạn cùng tham khảo đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh khối 12 dành cho học sinh lớp 12 sẽ giúp những bạn ôn tập lại kiến thức đã học, có cơ hội đánh giá lại năng lực của mình trước kỳ thi sắp đến, nói thêm Chúc những bạn thành công, ngoài ra KIỂM TRA 15’ – ENGLISH 12 PASSIVE VOICE * LỚP 121 :, nói thêm là 1, thêm nữa People did these exercises well,còn cho biết thêm ………………………………………………………………………………………………, nói thêm là ……………………………, tiếp theo là 2, nói thêm là Mary must wash this dress in cold water, cho biết thêm , thêm nữa …………………………………………………………………………………………………, nói thêm là ………………………, nói thêm 3, nói thêm New Arts gallery will exhibit his painting for the first time, nói thêm là , nói thêm …………………………………………………………………………………………………, bên cạnh đó ………………………, ngoài ra 4, thêm nữa They built this house 100 years ago, kế tiếp là , nói thêm là …………………………………………………………………………………………………, bên cạnh đó ………………………, tiếp theo là 5, ngoài ra We make these artificial flowers of silk, kế tiếp là , tiếp theo là …………………………………………………………………………………………………, nói thêm là ………………………, cho biết thêm 6,còn cho biết thêm The students are writing the lessons now, bên cạnh đó , nói thêm ………………………………
  1. KIỂM TRA 15’ – ENGLISH 12 PASSIVE VOICE * LỚP 121 : 1. People did these exercises well. ……………………………………………………………………………………………… …………………………… 2. Mary must wash this dress in cold water.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 3. New Arts gallery will exhibit his painting for the first time.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 4. They built this house 100 years ago.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 5. We make these artificial flowers of silk.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 6. The students are writing the lessons now.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 7. My father has to do this job at once.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 8. People know that he has five houses.  It ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………... 9. People think that these workers are very poor.  These ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………….. 10. People believe that he sleeps on a bed of nails.  He ………………………………………………………………………………………………… …………………… * LỚP 122 : 1. They feed these animals at the zoo twice a day.
  2.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 2. French doctors are going to perform the operation.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 3. We have made all the arrangements.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 4. We couldn’t find them anywhere.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 5. Mr. John teaches Mathematics in this school.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 6. Fortunately, the accident didn’t damage the machinery.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 7. Please wait here while they are examing your luggage.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 8. People say that many peoples are homeless after the floods. It ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………... 9. They rumoured that the man was still living.  The ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ………………….. 10. They expect that the strike will begin tomorrow.  The ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ………………….. * LỚP 123 : 1. They were going to increase our salary.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 2. Mrs. Brown doesn’t teach these boys.
  3.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 3. They are going to announce the results of the contest.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 4. They will invite the villagers to attend the meeting.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 5. Nobody invited her to the party.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 6. They will change the date of the meeting again.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 7. They will post our letters when the ship arrived at the next port.  ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………….. 8. They reported that the President had suffered a heart attack.  It ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………... 9. People say that he is a famous doctor.  He ………………………………………………………………………………………………… …………………… 10. They declared that he won the Cup.  He ………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………
  4. KIỂM TRA 15’ – ENGLISH 12 REPORTED SPEECH * LỚP 121 : 1. He said to her, “Where are you going?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 2. The teacher said to us, “Did you understand my instructions?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 3. She said to the stranger, “Do you know the way to the station?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 4. Jones said: “Why did she leave the country?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 5. George said: “When will you get back from London, Mary?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 6. She said to the stranger, “Remember where you are and behave yourself.”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 7. She said to me, “Don’t believe everything she says.”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 8. She said to them: “You can do it if you try”.  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………............. 9. She said: “He has done his homework well”.  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 10. He said to her: “You have bought yourself a new hat”.  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... * LỚP 122 : 1. They said: “We are very late”.  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 2. She said to me: “I want to speak to you”.  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 3. She said: “We have finished our work”.  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 4. Mary said: “Do you feel well, John?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 5. Margaret said: “What do you say, Ellen?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 6. The lady said to her brother, “Lock the front door when you go out.”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 7. The father said to his son, “Go straight upstairs and get into bed.”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 8. John said: “May I close the window?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 9. The teacher said to the class: “Have you all understood me?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 10. Margaret said to Richard: “Where are you going for your holidays?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... * LỚP 123 : 1. Margaret said to Richard: “Where are you going for your holidays?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 2. Jones said: “Why did she leave the country?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 3. The teacher said to George, “Think before you answer.”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 4. The captain to the sailors, “Lower the boats at once.”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...
  5. 5. George said: “When will you get back from London, Mary?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 6. Dick said: “How long does it take to get to London, John?”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 7. She said: “He is ready to come with us”.  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 8. She said to me: “They do not know you”.  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 9. He said: “I shall answer the phone”.  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………... 10. Susan said “I can’t remember your name.”  ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...
  6. Surname:………………………….. KIỂM TRA 15’ Class: 12:… MÔN TIẾNG ANH I.Circle the best answer:(6ms) 1.We couldn’t keep the ball out of the …………… and the other team scored a point. a.pole b.goal c.table d.aim 2.Your……….is the one you are playing or fighting against in a game. a.player b.enemy c.apponent d.teammate nd 3.How many ……………. took part in the 22 SEA Games? a. compete b. competitors c. competition d. competitor 4.Johnny used to be one of the most ……………… athletes in my country. a. succeed b. success c. successful d. successfully 5.Before the 22nd SEA Games, Vietnam had made a good……………….in every aspect. a. prepare b. preparation c. preparative d. preparer 6.The athlete had tried his best to ………………. his SEA Games title and records. a. carry b. perform c. defend d. support 7………………. you study for these exams, ………………. you will do. a. The harder / the better b. The more / the much c. The hardest / the best d. The more hard / the more good, 8.Thanks to the progress of science and technology, our lives have become ………………. a. more and more good b. better and better c. the more and more good d. gooder and gooder 9.It gets _______ to understand what the professor has explained. a. the more difficult b. more difficult than c. difficult more and more d. more and more difficult 10. In the first half, our team ……………. a corner. a.penalize b.penalized c.was penalized d.penalty 11.The match ended in a tie a.a draw b.a goal c.a penalty d.a shot 12.The 22nd SEA Games consisted of athletes from eleven _____ countries. a. participate b. participant c. participation d. participating II.Complete the following sentences, using the structure: comparative + and + comparative(2ms) 1.I’m just getting ………………………………(confused). 2.I spend………………………………….(much) time on my work. 3.My list of things to do gets………………………………(long) 4.My problems are just getting …………………………….(bad) III.Complete the following sentences, using the structure: the + comparative, the + comparative (2ms) 1.The bigger the flat is,……………………………………….. …( The rent is high) 2.The more you practise,………………………………………….(You can speak fluently) 3.The younger you are,……………………………………………(You learn quickly) 4.The better the weather is,………………………………………..( The beaches get crowded)
  7. Surname:………………………….. 15’TEST Class: 12:… I.Complete the following sentences, using the structure: comparative + and + comparative(2ms) 1.I’m just getting ………………………………(good). 2.I spend………………………………….(much) time on my work. 3.My list of things to do gets………………………………(long) 4.My problems are just getting …………………………….(complicated) II.Circle the best answer:(6ms) 1.Before the 22nd SEA Games, Vietnam had made a good……………….in every aspect. a. prepare b. preparation c. preparative d. preparer 2.The athlete had tried his best to ………………. his SEA Games title and records. a. defend b. perform c. carry d. support 3………………. you study for these exams, ………………. you will do. a. The harder / the better b. The more / the much c. The hardest / the best d. The more hard / the more good, 4.Johnny used to be one of the most ……………… athletes in my country. a. succeed b. success c. successful d. successfully 5.It gets _______ to understand what the professor has explained. a. the more difficult b. more difficult than c. difficult more and more d. more and more difficult 6. In the first half, our team ……………. a corner. a.penalize b.penalized c.was penalized d.penalty 7.Thanks to the progress of science and technology, our lives have become ………………. a. more and more good b. better and better c. the more and more good d. gooder and gooder 8.We couldn’t keep the ball out of the …………… and the other team scored a point. a.pole b.goal c.table d.aim 9.Your……….is the one you are playing or fighting against in a game. a.player b.enemy c.apponent d.teammate nd 10.How many ……………. took part in the 22 SEA Games? a. compete b. competitors c. competition d. competitor 11.The match ended in a tie a.a penalty b.a shot c.a draw d.a goal nd 12.The 22 SEA Games consisted of athletes from eleven _____ countries. a. participate b. participant c. participation d. participating III.Complete the following sentences, using the structure: the + comparative, the + comparative (2ms) 1.The older you are,……………………………………………(You learn slowly) 2.The better the weather is,………………………………………..( The beaches get crowded) 3.The smaller the flat is,……………………………………….. …( The rent is cheap) 4.The more you practise,………………………………………….(You can speak fluently)
  8. KỈÊM TRA 15 PHÚT Họ tờn học sinh:.....................................................Lớp:.... I. Đọc b ài khoá rồi chọn phương án đúng. Je m’appelle Leila, je suis franỗaise et j’ai 17 ans. Je passe le bac cette annộe. Je ne sors pas trốs souvent. J’habite en banlieue de Paris, à Antony. Il n’y a pas beaucoup de cinộmas, pas de thộõtres... Alors les sorties, les soirộes, je ne connais pas beaucoup. Mais je vais souvent à la Maison des Jeunes et de la Culture (MJC) : ils organisent bien des activitộs et des ateliers: photo, thộõtre, danse, dessin, etc... Grõce à Internet, on peut se faire des amis. C’est formidable! Parfois, je prends le mộtro et je vais à Paris, surtout pour acheter des vờtements aux Halles. 01. Leila est ______. A. allemande B. italienne C. franỗaise D. franỗais 02. On peut se faire des amis grõce ______. A. à la bibliothốque B. au tộlộphone C. à l’ộcole D. à Internet 03. Il y a à Antony______. A. trop de cinộmas B. assez de cinộmas C. peu de cinộmas D. beaucoup de cinộmas 04. Elle a______. A. vingt ans B. dix-sept ans C. dix-neuf ans D. seize ans 05. Elle est en______. A. terminale B. premiốre C. troisiốme D. seconde 06. Bien des activitộs et des ateliers sont organisộs ______. A. au musộe B. au cinộma C. à MJC D. au thộõtre 07. Elle habite______. A. au centre de Paris B. loin de Paris C. à MJC D. en banlieue de Paris 08. Elle sort______. A. souvent B. assez C. peu D. beaucoup 09. Elle va à Paris______. A. en mộtro B. en bus C. en train D. en voiture 10. Elle va à la capitale pour acheter______. A. des jouets B. des livres C. des vờtements D. des chaussures de sport II chọn phương ỏn đỳng 11. Hier, il est allộ au stade avec.....................amis. A. notre B. ses C. son D. leur 12. Ce sont vos affaires ? - Oui, ce sont ______. A. les siennes B. les miennes C. les tiennes D. les vụtres 13. Il ne peut plus travailler ……….. sa maladie. A. bien que B. parce que C. grõce à D. à cause de 14. Jacques n’est pas reỗu à ce concours ______ il n’a pas assez travaillộ. A. parce qu’ B. mais C. c’est pourquoi D. comme 15. Quand elle est rentrộe, son pốre...................... A. ộtait parti B. partira C. part D. sera parti 16. Tous les parents souhaitent que leurs enfants ______ heureux dans la vie. A. ộtaient B. sont C. soient D. seront 17. Hier, elle ______ pour Lyon. A. partait B. pars C. partira D. est partie 18. Nous allons souvent à ce restaurant ……….. n’est pas cher. A. que B. dont C. qui D. ũu 19. Les livres______ j’ai besoin se vendent à la librairie. A. oự B. qui C. que D. A. dont 20. Tu peux sortir à condition que tu.............ton travail. A. finira B. finisses C. finit D. a fini 21. J'aime bien la robe ........ma soeur m'a achetộe A. qui B. que C. dont D. ũu 22. Si Alain ộtait riche, ______. A. il achốterait une voiture B. il a achetộ une voiture C. il achetait une voiture D. il achốte une voiture 23. Connaissez-vous______ ộcrivains vietnamiens ? A. cette B. cet C. ces D. ce 24. Si vous venez chez moi, nous ……….. la voiture. A. avons pris B. prendrions C. prendrons D. prenions 25. Dans la phrase ô Mon pốre se met à travailler à 8 heures tous les matins. ằ, le verbe ô se mettre ằ veut dire ______. A. chercher B. commander C. commencer D. continuer
  9. KỈÊM TRA 15 PHÚT Họ tờn học sinh:.....................................................Lớp:.... I chọn phương ỏn đỳng 01. Si Alain ộtait riche, ______. A. il a achetộ une voiture B. il achốte une voiture C. il achetait une voiture D. il achốterait une voiture 02. Tous les parents souhaitent que leurs enfants ______ heureux dans la vie. A. soient B. ộtaient C. seront D. sont 03. Hier, elle ______ pour Lyon. A. partait B. est partie C. partira D. pars 04. Hier, il est allộ au stade avec.....................amis. A. notre B. leur C. ses D. son 05. Tu peux sortir à condition que tu.............ton travail. A. finisses B. finit C. finira D. a fini 06. J'aime bien la robe ........ma soeur m'a achetộe A. ũu B. que C. dont D. qui 07. Il ne peut plus travailler ……….. sa maladie. A. parce que B. à cause de C. grõce à D. bien que 08. Nous allons souvent à ce restaurant ……….. n’est pas cher. A. qui B. dont C. que D. ũu 09. Ce sont vos affaires ? - Oui, ce sont ______. A. les siennes B. les miennes C. les tiennes D. les vụtres 10. Dans la phrase ô Mon pốre se met à travailler à 8 heures tous les matins. ằ, le verbe ô se mettre ằ veut dire ______. A. chercher B. commander C. continuer D. commencer 11. Jacques n’est pas reỗu à ce concours ______ il n’a pas assez travaillộ. A. comme B. mais C. c’est pourquoi D. parce qu’ 12. Si vous venez chez moi, nous ……….. la voiture. A. avons pris B. prendrions C. prendrons D. prenions 13. Les livres______ j’ai besoin se vendent à la librairie. A. qui B. oự C. que D. A. dont 14. Quand elle est rentrộe, son pốre...................... A. partira B. sera parti C. part D. ộtait parti 15. Connaissez-vous______ ộcrivains vietnamiens ? A. ces B. cet C. cette D. ce II. Đọc b ài khoá rồi chọn phương án đúng. Je m’appelle Leila, je suis franỗaise et j’ai 17 ans. Je passe le bac cette annộe. Je ne sors pas trốs souvent. J’habite en banlieue de Paris, à Antony. Il n’y a pas beaucoup de cinộmas, pas de thộõtres... Alors les sorties, les soirộes, je ne connais pas beaucoup. Mais je vais souvent à la Maison des Jeunes et de la Culture (MJC) : ils organisent bien des activitộs et des ateliers: photo, thộõtre, danse, dessin, etc... Grõce à Internet, on peut se faire des amis. C’est formidable! Parfois, je prends le mộtro et je vais à Paris, surtout pour acheter des vờtements aux Halles. 16. Elle sort______. A. peu B. assez C. souvent D. beaucoup 17. Elle est en______. A. premiốre B. seconde C. terminale D. troisiốme 18. Elle va à la capitale pour acheter______. A. des vờtements B. des chaussures de sport C. des livres D. des jouets 19. Il y a à Antony______. A. assez de cinộmas B. peu de cinộmas C. trop de cinộmas D. beaucoup de cinộmas 20. On peut se faire des amis grõce ______. A. à la bibliothốque B. au tộlộphone C. à l’ộcole D. à Internet 21. Leila est ______. A. italienne B. allemande C. franỗaise D. franỗais 22. Elle habite______. A. loin de Paris B. en banlieue de Paris C. au centre de Paris D. à MJC 23. Bien des activitộs et des ateliers sont organisộs ______. A. au cinộma B. à MJC C. au thộõtre D. au musộe 24. Elle va à Paris______. A. en mộtro B. en train C. en voiture D. en bus 25. Elle a______. A. vingt ans B. dix-sept ans C. dix-neuf ans D. seize ans
  10. KỈÊM TRA 15 PHÚT Họ tờn học sinh:.....................................................Lớp:.... I. Đọc b ài khoá rồi chọn phương án đúng. Je m’appelle Leila, je suis franỗaise et j’ai 17 ans. Je passe le bac cette annộe. Je ne sors pas trốs souvent. J’habite en banlieue de Paris, à Antony. Il n’y a pas beaucoup de cinộmas, pas de thộõtres... Alors les sorties, les soirộes, je ne connais pas beaucoup. Mais je vais souvent à la Maison des Jeunes et de la Culture (MJC) : ils organisent bien des activitộs et des ateliers: photo, thộõtre, danse, dessin, etc... Grõce à Internet, on peut se faire des amis. C’est formidable! Parfois, je prends le mộtro et je vais à Paris, surtout pour acheter des vờtements aux Halles. 01. Elle va à la capitale pour acheter______. A. des livres B. des jouets C. des vờtements D. des chaussures de sport 02. Elle a______. A. dix-neuf ans B. vingt ans C. seize ans D. dix-sept ans 03. Elle va à Paris______. A. en voiture B. en bus C. en mộtro D. en train 04. Il y a à Antony______. A. peu de cinộmas B. beaucoup de cinộmas C. assez de cinộmas D. trop de cinộmas 05. Elle est en______. A. terminale B. seconde C. premiốre D. troisiốme 06. Leila est ______. A. allemande B. franỗais C. franỗaise D. italienne 07. On peut se faire des amis grõce ______. A. à Internet B. à l’ộcole C. au tộlộphone D. à la bibliothốque 08. Bien des activitộs et des ateliers sont organisộs ______. A. à MJC B. au musộe C. au cinộma D. au thộõtre 09. Elle sort______. A. beaucoup B. souvent C. assez D. peu 10. Elle habite______. A. au centre de Paris B. loin de Paris C. en banlieue de Paris D. à MJC II chọn phương ỏn đỳng 11. Les livres______ j’ai besoin se vendent à la librairie. A. dont B. qui C. que D. oự 12. Si Alain ộtait riche, ______. A. il achốte une voiture B. il achetait une voiture C. il achốterait une voiture D. il a achetộ une voiture 13. Tous les parents souhaitent que leurs enfants ______ heureux dans la vie. A. seront B. soient C. ộtaient D. sont 14. Ce sont vos affaires ? - Oui, ce sont ______. A. les miennes B. les vụtres C. les siennes D. les tiennes 15. Quand elle est rentrộe, son pốre...................... A. sera parti B. partira C. part D. ộtait parti 16. Tu peux sortir à condition que tu.............ton travail. A. a fini B. finisses C. finira D. finit 17. J'aime bien la robe ........ma soeur m'a achetộe A. que B. qui C. ũu D. dont 18. Jacques n’est pas reỗu à ce concours ______ il n’a pas assez travaillộ. A. parce qu’ B. mais C. c’est pourquoi D. comme 19. Si vous venez chez moi, nous ……….. la voiture. A. prendrons B. prendrions C. prenions D. avons pris 20. Hier, il est allộ au stade avec.....................amis. A. ses B. leur C. son D. notre 21. Il ne peut plus travailler ……….. sa maladie. A. bien que B. grõce à C. à cause de D. parce que 22. Dans la phrase ô Mon pốre se met à travailler à 8 heures tous les matins. ằ, le verbe ô se mettre ằ veut dire ______. A. commander B. chercher C. commencer D. continuer 23. Connaissez-vous______ ộcrivains vietnamiens ? A. ces B. ce C. cet D. cette 24. Hier, elle ______ pour Lyon. A. pars B. est partie C. partira D. partait 25. Nous allons souvent à ce restaurant ……….. n’est pas cher. A. qui B. ũu C. dont D. que
  11. KỈÊM TRA 15 PHÚT Họ tờn học sinh:.....................................................Lớp:.... I chọn phương ỏn đỳng 01. Jacques n’est pas reỗu à ce concours ______ il n’a pas assez travaillộ. A. c’est pourquoi B. mais C. comme D. parce qu’ 02. Les livres______ j’ai besoin se vendent à la librairie. A. oự B. dont C. que D. qui 03. Nous allons souvent à ce restaurant ……….. n’est pas cher. A. que B. dont C. qui D. ũu 04. Tu peux sortir à condition que tu.............ton travail. A. finisses B. finit C. finira D. a fini 05. Si Alain ộtait riche, ______. A. il a achetộ une voiture B. il achốte une voiture C. il achốterait une voiture D. il achetait une voiture 06. Hier, il est allộ au stade avec.....................amis. A. notre B. ses C. leur D. son 07. J'aime bien la robe ........ma soeur m'a achetộe A. qui B. ũu C. que D. dont 08. Tous les parents souhaitent que leurs enfants ______ heureux dans la vie. A. ộtaient B. seront C. soient D. sont 09. Connaissez-vous______ ộcrivains vietnamiens ? A. cet B. ces C. cette D. ce 10. Il ne peut plus travailler ……….. sa maladie. A. grõce à B. à cause de C. bien que D. parce que 11. Hier, elle ______ pour Lyon. A. est partie B. pars C. partait D. partira 12. Si vous venez chez moi, nous ……….. la voiture. A. avons pris B. prendrons C. prendrions D. prenions 13. Dans la phrase ô Mon pốre se met à travailler à 8 heures tous les matins. ằ, le verbe ô se mettre ằ veut dire ______. A. commander B. chercher C. commencer D. continuer 14. Ce sont vos affaires ? - Oui, ce sont ______. A. les miennes B. les vụtres C. les siennes D. les tiennes 15. Quand elle est rentrộe, son pốre...................... A. part B. ộtait parti C. partira D. sera parti II. Đọc b ài khoá rồi chọ phương án đúng. Je m’appelle Leila, je suis franỗaise et j’ai 17 ans. Je passe le bac cette annộe. Je ne sors pas trốs souvent. J’habite en banlieue de Paris, à Antony. Il n’y a pas beaucoup de cinộmas, pas de thộõtres... Alors les sorties, les soirộes, je ne connais pas beaucoup. Mais je vais souvent à la Maison des Jeunes et de la Culture (MJC) : ils organisent bien des activitộs et des ateliers: photo, thộõtre, danse, dessin, etc... Grõce à Internet, on peut se faire des amis. C’est formidable! Parfois, je prends le mộtro et je vais à Paris, surtout pour acheter des vờtements aux Halles. 16. Leila est ______. A. allemande B. italienne C. franỗaise D. franỗais 17. On peut se faire des amis grõce ______. A. à l’ộcole B. au tộlộphone C. à la bibliothốque D. à Internet 18. Il y a à Antony______. A. beaucoup de cinộmas B. trop de cinộmas C. peu de cinộmas D. assez de cinộmas 19. Bien des activitộs et des ateliers sont organisộs ______. A. au cinộma B. au musộe C. à MJC D. au thộõtre 20. Elle est en______. A. troisiốme B. premiốre C. terminale D. seconde 21. Elle habite______. A. en banlieue de Paris B. loin de Paris C. au centre de Paris D. à MJC 22. Elle a______. A. dix-neuf ans B. dix-sept ans C. seize ans D. vingt ans 23. Elle va à Paris______. A. en train B. en mộtro C. en voiture D. en bus 24. Elle sort______. A. beaucoup B. peu C. souvent D. assez 25. Elle va à la capitale pour acheter______. A. des chaussures de sport B. des vờtements C. des jouets D. des livres
  12. TN100 tổng hợp đáp án 4 đề 1. Đáp án đề: 001 01. - - } - 05. - | - - 09. - - } - 13. - - - ~ 02. - - - ~ 06. - | - - 10. - - } - 14. { - - - 03. - - } - 07. { - - - 11. - | - - 15. { - - - 04. - - - ~ 08. - - } - 12. - | - - 2. Đáp án đề: 002 01. - - - ~ 05. { - - - 09. - | - - 13. - - - ~ 02. { - - - 06. - | - - 10. - - - ~ 14. - - - ~ 03. - | - - 07. - | - - 11. - - - ~ 15. { - - - 04. - - } - 08. { - - - 12. - - } - 3. Đáp án đề: 003 01. { - - - 05. - - - ~ 09. { - - - 13. { - - - 02. - - } - 06. - | - - 10. { - - - 14. - | - - 03. - | - - 07. { - - - 11. - - } - 15. { - - - 04. { - - - 08. { - - - 12. - - } - 4. Đáp án đề: 004 01. - - - ~ 05. - - } - 09. - | - - 13. - - } - 02. - | - - 06. - | - - 10. - | - - 14. { - - - 03. - - } - 07. - - } - 11. { - - - 15. - | - - 04. { - - - 08. - - } - 12. - | - -
  13. KIỂM TRA 15 PHÚT NGỮ PHÁP Exercise 1. Give the correct forms of verbs in brackets. On June 20th, I returned home. I ( 1 – be ) _______ away from home for two years. My family ( 2 – meet ) ________ me at the airport with kisses and tears. They ( 3 – miss ) _______ me as much as I had missed them. I ( 4 – be ) ______ very happy to see them again. When I ( 5 – get) __________ the chance, I ( 6 – take ) _______ a long look at them. My little brother ( 7 – be ) ________ no longer little. He ( 8 – grow ) _________ at least a foot. He ( 9 – be ) ________ almost as tall as my father. My little sister ( 10 – wear ) ________ a green dress. She ( 11 – change ) _______ quite a bit, too, but she ( 12 – still be ) _________ mischievous and inquisitive. She ( 13 – ask ) ________ me a thousand questions a minute, or so it seemed. My father ( 14 – gain ) _________ some weight, and his hair ( 15 – turn ) _________ a little bit grayer, but otherwise he was just as I had remembered him. My mother ( 16 – look ) _________ a little older , but not much. The wrinkles on her face ( 17 – be ) ________ smile wrinkles. Exercise 2. Give the correct forms of verbs in brackets. Mark Twain, the author of The Adventures of Tom Sawyer, ( 1 – be ) ______ one of America’s best – loved storytellers. He ( 2 – grow up ) ________ in a small town on the Mississippi River. As a young boy, he ( 3 – greatly admire ) _________ the pilots of the riverboats and dreamed about being a riverboat pilot on the mighty river. He pursued his dream, and by the age of 22, he himself ( 4 – become ) ________ a riverboat pilot. Later in life, when he ( 5 – become ) _______ a writer, many of his stories ( 6 – contain ) _________ elements of his own experiences. He wrote many humourous stories and articles about life on the Mississippi River before he ( 7 – die ) ________ in 1910 at the age of 74. Sadly, Twain ( 8 – work ) _______ on a new story for several months before his death, but he ( 9 – never finish ) ________it. Over the years since his death, his boyhood home in Hanibal, Missouri, ( 10 – become ) _________ a favourite place for Americans to visit to learn about Twain and life on the Mississippi at the turn of the century. Exercise 3. Give the correct forms of verbs in brackets. Almost every part of the world ( 1 – experience ) ________ an earthquake in recent years. Since the ancient Chinese ( 2 – begin ) ________ to keep records thousands of years ago, more than 13 million earthquakes ( 3 – occur ) _________ worldwide by some estimates. What ( 4 – cause ) _______ earthquakes ? Throughout time, different cultures ( 5 – develop ) ________ myths to explain these violent earth movements. According to a Japanese myth, a playful catfish lives in the mud under the earth. Whenever it feels like playing, it ( 6 – wave ) ______ its tail around in the mud. The result ? Earthquake ! From India comes the story of six strong elephans who ( 7 – hold ) ______ up the earth on their heads. Whenever one elephant ( 8 – move ) ________ its head, the earth trembles. Nowadays, although scientists ( 9 – know ) _________ more about the causes of earthquakes, they still can’t prevent the terrible damage. One of the strongest earthquakes in this century ( 10 – happen ) ________ in Alaska, on March 24th ,1964, at about 6 o’clock in the evening. When the earthquake ( 11 – strike ) ______ that evening, many families ( 12 – sit ) _______ down to eat dinner. People in the city ( 13 – suddenly find ) _____ themselves in the dark because most of the lights in the city went out when the earthquake occured. Many people ( 14 – die ) _______ instanly when tall buildings ( 15 – collapse ) ________. When the next earthquake ( 16 – occur ) ________ no one really ( 17 – know ) _____ for sure. Interestingly, throughout history, animals often ( 18 – help ) _______ people to predict earthquakes shortly before they happen. At present, some scientists ( 19 – study ) ________ catfish because catfish swim excitedly just before an earthquake.
  14. In recent years, scientists ( 20 – develop ) _______ many extremely sensitive instruments. Perhaps someday the instruments ( 21 – give ) _______ us a sufficiently early warning so that we can be waiting calmly in a safe place when the next earthquake ( 22 – strike ) ________. Exercise 4. Choose the best answer. 1. Robert is going to be famous someday. He _______ in three movies already. a. has been appearing b. had appeared c. has appeared d. appeared 2. “ Where’s Polly ?” . “ She ___________ “ a. is in her room studying b. in her room is studying c. studies in her room d. has in her room studied 3. “ Hello ! Alice. This is Jeff. How are you ?” “ Jeff ! What a coicidence ! I __________ about you when the phone rang” a. was just thinking b. just thought c. have just been thinking d. was just thought 4. “ What ________ about the new simplified tax ?” a. are you thinking b. do you think c. have you thought d. have you been thinking 5. “Let’s go. What’s taking you so long ?” . “ I’ll be there as soon as I _______ me key” a. found b. will find c. find d. am finding 6. Fish were among the earliest forms of life. Fish _______ on earth for ages and ages. a. existed b. are existing c. exist d. have existed 7. The phone ______ constantly since Jack announced his candidacy for president this morning. a. has been ringing b. rang c. had rung d. had been ringing 8. The earth _________ on the sun for its heat and light. a. is depended b. depending c. has depend d. depends 9. I don’t feel good. I ________ home from my work tomorrow. a. am staying b. stay c. will have stay d. have stayed 10. If coastal erosion continues to take place at the present rate, in another fifty years, this beach ________ anymore. a. doesn’t exist b. isn’t going to exist c. isn’t existing d. won’t be existing Exercise 5. Find and correct the mistakes in the following sentences. 1. Lan was studying here since last January. 2. By the time Lan returns to her country, Lan is away from home for more than 3 years. 3. As soon as she will graduate, she is going to return to her hometown. 4. She wants to get married, but she doesn’t meet the right person yet. 5. She has been seeing that film three times, and now she is wanting to see it again. 6. Last night, she has had dinner with two friends. She knew both of them for a long time. 7. She is not like her job at reataurant. Her brother wants her to change it. She is thinking he is right. 8. There are fewer than 40 presidents of the United States since it became a country. George Washington had been the first president. He was become the president in 1789. 9. Mr. Seller was just getting off the plane when he feels a sharp pain in his chest. 10. When I got home to my apartment last night, I use my key to open the door as usual. But the door didn’t open. I trying my key again and again with no luck. So I’m knocking on the door for my wife letting me in. Finally the door opens, but I don’t saw my wife on the other side. I saw a stranger. I tried to get into the wrong department ! I quickly apologizing and am went to my own department.
  15. ÑEÀ KIEÅM TRA 15’( UNIT 9) Moân :ANH VAÊN 12 ( CT Chuaån ) Hoï vaø teân hoïc sinh: ....................................................................................................Lôùp : ……………………. Soá thöù töï : …… 1.Tìm moät töø maø phaàn gaïch chaân coù caùch phaùt aâm khaùc so vôùi nhöõng töø coøn laïi: A. chair B. chorus C. cheap D. child 2. Tìm moät töø maø phaàn gaïch chaân coù caùch phaùt aâm khaùc so vôùi nhöõng töø coøn laïi: A. emphasic B. secure C. modest D. entire 3. Choïn töø coù troïng aâm chính nhaán vaøo aâm tieát coù vò trí khaùc vôùi nhöõng töø coøn laïi: A. mystery B. seperate C. petroleum D. European 4. He worked hard, __________ he could earn much money. A. so B. but C. therefore D. however 5. We had wanted to stay until the end of the game, _________ it got too late for us. A. but B. yet C. however D. so 6. The Sahara Desert _______ for miles. A. expenses B. stretches C. reaches D. separates 7. There is not much time left to do that work, the _________ of time are running out.
  16. A. slopes B. deserts C. dunes D. sands 8. I understand your point of view. _______, Idon’t agree with it. A. However B. But C. So D. Therefore 9. Choïn töø maø phaàn gaïch chaân caàn chöõa laïi cho ñuùng: Peter lost both his passport as well as his wallet at the bus station this morning. A B C D 10. Choïn caâu dieãn ñaït ñuùng caáu truùc vaø khoâng thay ñoåi nghóa so vôùi caâu daãn: My classmate gave this book to me. A. My classmate was given this book by me B. This book was given my classmate by me. C. This book was given to my classmate by me. D. This book was given to me by my classmate.
386525

Sponsor Documents