June. Available at http://www.abanet.org/environ/nanotech/pdf/TSCA.pdf. ** TSCA § 3(2)(A), 15 U.S.C. § 2602(2)(A) (2007); See also EPA 40 C.F.R. §§ 710.3(d), 720.3(e) (2007). TSCA Section 3(2)(B) excludes from the definition of “chemical substance” mixtures, pesticides, tobacco and tobacco products, certain nuclear materials, firearms and ammunition, and foods, food additives, drugs, cosmetics, and devices. 15 U.S.C. § 2602(2)(B) (2007); see also EPA 40 C.F.R. §§ 710.3(d), 720.3(e) (2007). All of these categories, with the exception of mixtures, are regulated under other federal laws. The TSCA def ines a “mixture” as “any combination of two or more chemical substances if the combination does not occur in nature and is not, in whole or in part, the result of a chemical reaction.” Also included within the def inition is any chemical substance that is the result of a chemical reaction, but that could have been manufactured for commercial purposes without a reac-tion. TSCA § 3(8), 15 U.S.C. § 2602(8) (2007); see also EPA 40 C.F.R. §§ 710.3(d), 720.3(u) (2007).